PROFILE

Name: Park Chanyeol (박찬열)
Chinese name: Piao Canlie (朴燦烈)
Date of birth: November 27, 1992
Family: Father, mother, sister (3 years older)
Height: 185 cm
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Rapper
Blood type: A
Special talents: playing musical instruments, beatboxing, acting
First appearance: Teaser "El Dorado" on February 23, 2012
Nicknames: Happy Virus, TeethRich
Favorite musicians: Jason Mraz, Eminem, Muse, Nirvana, Green Day, X-Japan
Favorite food: galbi, tonkatsu
Favorite color: Black
Favorite number: 21
Favorite movie: "School of Rock"
Joined SM: in 2008 through S.M. Casting System


Appearances:

Music Videos:
2008 TVXQ "HaHaHa song" 
2010 SNSD "Genie (Japanese ver)"
2012 TTS "Twinkle"

CF: 
Face Shop
IVY club
Sunny 10
Samsung ATIV Smart PC

Top